sample petition for removal of personal representative
[…] The court shall issue an order (1) stating the grounds asserted for the removal, unless a petition for removal has been filed, (2) directing that cause be shown why the personal representative should not be removed, and (3) setting a hearing. GPCSF 14. (b) The petition submitted under (a) of this subsection must allege facts in support of the claim and must be verified or be supported by an affidavit showing facts in support of the claim. PROBATE 54: The probate court removed the current bank as trustee because the Trust could not afford the fees. MCL 700.2501 states: An individual has sufficient mental capacity to make a will if all of the following requirements are met: (a) The individual has the ability to understand that he or she is providing for the disposition of his or her property after death. 14-3611(A) (2005). c. 190B 1-201(24)): 2. packages, Easy Order The smell of burned marijuana does provide probable cause to search a defendants vehicle, in that the Michigan Medical Marijuana Act does not allow for the use of marijuana in a vehicle or in a place opened to the public.